Lap Records

Please note: All lap times are for the National Circuit unless otherwise stated.

National Circuit Distance (not including Melbourne Loop): 1.979 miles

GP Circuit Distance (including Melbourne Loop): 2.487 miles

 

OUTRIGHT

Marijn Van Kalmthout (Benetton B197) 57.221s (124.51mph) 08/05/11    
Kimiya Sato 1m17.707s (115.26mph) 31/08/13 [GP Circuit]

AUTO GP

Kimiya Sato 1m17.707s (115.26mph) 31/08/13 [GP Circuit]

BRITISH FORMULA 3 

INT: Alex Lynn (Dallara F312) 1m22.600s  (108.40mph) 29/09/12   
NAT: Hywel Lloyd (Dallara F311) 1m24.754s (105.65mph) 29/09/12                                                               

FORMULA RENAULT UK

Jack Hawksworth 1m04.204s (110.96mph) 17/4/11

BARC FORMULA RENAULT

Dino Zamparelli 1m07.848s (105.00mph) 24/04/11

BRDC FORMULA 4

Charlie Robertson 1m31.603s (97.75mph) 29/09/13 [GP Circuit]

BOSS GP

Open: Marijn Van Kalmthout (Benetton B197) 57.221s (124.51mph) 08/05/11
Masters: Didier Sirgue (Jordan 191) 1m01.672s (115.52mph) 08/05/11
F: Ingo Gerstl (Dallara) 58.970s (120.81mph) 08/05/11

HISTORIC FORMULA 2

A: Diogo Ferrao (March 712) 1m08.968s (102.16mph) 01/05/11
B: Andrew Smith (March 79B) 1m07.086s (105.03mph) 01/05/11
C: Martin Stretton (March 742) 1m05.074s (108.28mph) 01/05/11

CLASSIC FORMULA 3

A: Jamie Brashaw (Match 793) 1m10.811s (99.50mph) 20/03/11
B: Neil Bowman (Merlyn Mk21) 1m17.437s (90.99mph) 20/03/11
C: Oliver Thorpe (Royale RP27) 1m14.318s (94.81mph) 20/03/11
D: Amnon Needham (Van Diemen RF82) 1m15.509s (94.35mph) 18/03/12

MSA FORMULA FORD

Dan Cammish (Mygale SJ13) 1m06.151s (107.70mph) 20/04/13             
S: Sam Brabham (Mygale SJ13) 1m06.636s (106.91mph) 20/04/13                             
E: Antti Buri (M12-SJ) 1m31.73s (97.57mph) 30/09/12 [GP Circuit]
ER: Julio Moreno (M12-SJ) 1m32.323s (96.99mph) 29/09/12 [GP Circuit]
DR: Nick McBride (Mygale SJ11) 1m33.223s (96.05mph) 25/09/11 [GP Circuit]
D: Fabian Welter (Mygale SJ08) 1m35.852s 93.41mph) 30/09/12 [GP Circuit]
G: Steijn Schothorst (Mygale SJ10) 1m35.107s (94.15mph) 25/09/11 [GP Circuit]                                                                      

MSV F3 CUP

C: Benjamin Harvey (Dallara F307) 1m17.630s (91.77mph) 29/04/12   
T: Louis Hamilton-Smith (Dallara F301) 1m16.502s (93.13mph) 03/04/11
C: Alex Craven (Dallara F307) 1m27.930s (101.83mph) 29/09/13 [GP Circuit]
T: Dave Karaskas (Dallara F301) 1m30.341s (99.11mph) 29/09/13 [GP Circuit]
M: James Ledamun (TOMS 036F) 1m24.361s (84.45mph) 03/04/11

BRSCC FF1600

A: Felix Fisher (Van Diemen RF06) 1m15.369s (94.53mph) 30/06/12
B: John Murphy (Van Diemen RF90) 1m15.348s (94.55mph) 15/05/11
C: John Loebell (Van Diemen RF89) 1m16.815s (92.75mph) 15/05/11
D: Jamie Jardine(Reynard FF84) 1m17.286s (92.18mph) 13/07/13
E: Stuart Dix (Cooper Chinook) 1m19.825s (89.25mph) 01/07/12

CLASSIC FF1600

A: Mike Gardner (Van Diemen RF80) 1m17.583s (91.83mph) 18/08/12
B: Callum Grant (Merlyn M20A)  1m17.162s (91.62mph) 06/04/13

CLASSIC FF2000

A: Ian Pearson (Van Diemen RF83) 1m13.638s (96.75mph) 18/08/12
B: Colin Wright (Reynard SF79) 1m15.947s (94.36mph) 18/08/12

PRE 90 FF600

Stuart Kestenbaum (Reynard FF89) 1m17.775s (91.60mph) 19/06/12

INTERSTEPS

Matt Parry 1m10.393s (101.21mph) 21/04/12                                                 
Alex Walker 1m35.591s (93.67mph) 17/07/11 [GP Circuit]

FORMULA VEE

Jake Oliveira (Storm 1m17.52s (91.90mph) 02/09/12                                      
Paul Smith (AHS Dominator) 1m46.32 (84.22mph) 30/06/13 [GP Circuit]
B: Ian Jordan (Sheane) 1m19.80s (88.33mph) 03/07/11                                 
B: Ian Jordan (Sheane) 1m47.71s (83.13mph) 30/06/13 [GP Circuit]

IRISH FORMULA VEE

Lee Newsome (Sheane) 1m19.69s (88.45mph) 02/07/11

FORMULA 4 (750MC)

A: Falco Wauer (Mygale USFF2000)  1m09275s (102.85mph) 02/09/12
B: Erwin Smiech (Reynard SF84) 1m11.10s (100.20mph) 02/09/12
D: Simon Davey (Swift SC92) 1m18.50s (89.79mph) 03/07/11

750 FORMULA

Bill Albone (Batten 3) 1m18.05s (91.28mph) 22/09/13
B: Billy Albone (Batten 3) 1m18.29s (91.00mph) 02/09/12

750 TROPHY

A: Ben Myall (Pigsty Mk13) 1m40.00s (71.25mph) 24/06/12
C: Peter Chattin (HSC) 1m32.33s (77.16mph) 21/09/13
I: Ron Welsh (Fairthorpe FJ) 1m36.31s (73.98mph) 24/06/12

FORMULA JEDI

Lee Morgan 1m06.337s (107.40mph) 20/10/12                                                      
Richard Mitcham 1m30.497s (98.94mph) [GP Circuit]
Club: Michael Watton 1m09.234s (102.90mph) 20/10/12

MONOPOSTO

CL: Peter Venn (Anson SA4) 1m11.067s (100.25mph) 02/04/11
MM: Chris Woodhouse (Speads RM04) 1m07.064s (106.23mph)  28/04/13
1400: Geoff Fern (JKS TFR 11) 1m11.502s (99.64mph) 02/04/11
1600: Nigel Davers (Van Diemen RF89) 1m15.050s (94.80mph) 28/04/12
1800: Jeremy Timms (Mygale)  1m13.357s (97.12mph) 02/04/11
2000: Tristan Cliffe (Dallara F398) 1m08.652s (103.77mph). 02/04/11
Zetec: Matt Hayes (Jamun) 1m16.336s (93.33mph) 28/04/13

FRANK TIEDEMAN TROPHY

16: Eddie Guest (Lola T640) 1m20.72s (88.26mph) 21/09/13
18: Matt Hayes (Jamun M97Z) 1m19.32s (89.82mph) 21/09/13
20: Chris Dittman (Dallara F302) 1m07.93s (104.88mph) 21/09/13
C20: Jim Blockley (Ralt RT3) 1m10.54s (101.00mph) 21/09/13
MO: Jason Timms (Speads RM07) 1m09.40s (102.66mph) 21/09/13

MASTERS GRAND PRIX

Head: Steve Hartley (Arrows A4) 1m02.382s (114.20mph) 04/09/11
Fitti: Manfredo Rossi Di Montelera (Brabham BT42) 1m05.467s (108.82mph) 04/09/11
Lauda:  Michael Lyons )Hesketh 308E) 1m02.454s (114.07mph) 14/10./12
Stewart: Rudolf  Ernst (March 721) 1m08.290s (104.32mph) 04/09/11

HSCC DEREK BELL TROPHY

A: Ian Gray (Brabham BT30) 1m13.924s (96.37mph) 18/03/12
B: Keith Norris (Chevron B49) 1m14.581s (95.52mph) 18/03/12 
C: Michael Hibberd (Brabham BT38) 1m13.848s (96.47mph) 18/03/12
E: Greg Thornton (Surtees TS11) 1m11.963s (99.00mph) 18/03/12

HSCC HISTORIC FORMULA FORD 1600

Ian Ashley (Lola T200) 1m17.617s (90.78mph) 20/03/11

HSCC HISTORIC FORMULA FORD 2000

A: Andy Huxtable (Lola T580) 1m15.049s (94.93mph) 18/03/12
B:David Clark (Dulon MP21) 1m17.916s (91.43mph) 18/03/12
C: Jon Randall (Lola Supervee) 1m22.846s (85.99mph) 18/03/12

HSCC CLASSIC RACING CARS

A: Brian Ashby (Emeryson F1) 1m32.904s (76.68mph) 17/03/12
B: Lincoln Small (Brabham BT10) 1m25.171s (82.73mph) 20/03/11
C: David Brown (Brabham BT23C) 1m24.068s (83.81mph) 20/03/11
D: David Methley (Merlyn Mk14A) 1m17.756s (90.62mph) 20/03/11
E: Andrew Hayden (Lotus 22) 1m30/135s (78/17mph) 17/03/13
F: Sam Mitchell (Merlyn Mk20)  1m22.199s (86.67mph) 17/03/12
G: Ian Gray (Brabham BT16) 1m17.233s (91.23mph) 20/03/11
FJ: Mark Pangborn (Lotus 20B) 1m25.590s (82.32mph) 20/03/11

FIA LURANI TROPHY FORMULA JUNIOR

A: Daniele Salodini (Taraschi) 1m34.336s (74.69mph) 01/05/11
B: Brian Mitcham (Mallock U2 Mk2) 1m23.847s (84.03mph) 01/05/11
C: John Delane (Lotus 18) 1m23.567s (84.31mph) 01/05/11
D: Callum McLeod (Caravelle MK2) 1m19.543s (88.58mph) 01/05/11
E: James Murray  (Lola Mk5A) 1m19.724s (88.38mph) 01/05/11

HSCC HISTORIC FORMULA JUNIOR

A: Jan Biekens (Stanguellini FJ) 1m33.163s (76.47mph) 17/03/12
B: Gil Duffy (Bond) 1m28.552s (80.45mph) 17/03/12
B1: Gordon Russell (Gemini Mk2) 1m27.820s (81.12mph) 17/03/12
B2: Stuart Roach (Condor S11) 1m22.567s (86.28mph) 31/03/12
C1: Richard Uttley (Caravelle Mk1) 1m30.093s (79.07mph) 17/03/12
C2: Crispian Besley (Cooper T56) 1m23.058s (85.77mph) 17/03/12
D1: David Hall (BMC Huffaker) 1m30.836s (77.57mph) 17/03/13
D2: Callum McLeod (Caravelle Mk2) 1m19.254s (88.90mph) 20/03/11
E1: Pete Morton  (Lightning Envoyette) 1m17.414s (92.03mph) 31/03/12
E: Mike Hibberd (Brabham BT2) 1m24.305s (83.58mph) 17/03/13

FRONT ENGINED FORMULA JUNIOR

Brian Mitcham Mallock U2) 1m23.69s (85.12mph) 22/05/11

VSCC RON FLOCKHART TROPHY (PRE 61 FRONT ENGINED GRAND PRIX)

Eddie McGuire (Lotus 16) 1m24.54s (81.92mph) 22/05/11

VSCC WILLIAMS TROPHY (PRE 34 GRAND PRIX)

Charles Dean (Bugatti T51) 1m30.12s (78.19mph) 03/10/10

HGPCA NUVOLARI TROPHY

1: Robert Newall (Maserati 8CM) 1m27.766s (81.17mph) 04/05/13
2: JDuncan Ricketts 9ERA GP1) 1m32.148s (76.10mph) 04/05/13
3: Paddins Dowling (ERA R10B) 1m25.188s (83.63mph) 04/05/13
4: Mark Gillies (ERA R3A) 1m24.446s (84.36mph) 04/05/13

VSCC SEAMAN TROPHY VINTAGE RACING CARS

Robin Tuluie (Riley Menasco Pirate) 1m30.80s (78.46mph)22/05/11

500 FORMULA 3

A: Shirley Monro (Cooper MKIV) 1m44.25s (68.34mph) 22/05/11
B: Gordon Russell (Mackson 500) 1m38.00s (72.70mph) 22/05/11
C: Richard Ellingworth (Kieft F3) 1m35.62s (74.51mph) 22/05/11
D: Steve Jones (Cooper Mk X) 1m56.919s (60.93mph) 17/03/12

FIA GT1

Frederic Makowiecki (McLaren Mp4-12C GT3) 1m28.023s  (101.727mph) 30/09/12 [GP Circuit]

EUROPEAN LE MANS SERIES

D:Brendon Hartley (Oreca Nissan) 1m21.336s (109.8mph) 15/07/12 [GP Circuit]
M: Thomas Daganeau/Jean Charles  Battut/John  Hartshorne  (Formula Le Mans Oreca 09) 1m28.033s 15/07/12 [GP Circuit]

BRITISH GT

GT3: Hector Lester/Allan Simonsen (Ferrari 430 Scuderia) 1m07.074s (106.22mph) 16/10/10                                                                                          
GT3: Zak Brown/Alvaro Parents (McLaren MP4-12C) 1m29.679s 30/09/12 [GP Circuit]               
GT4: Vibe Smed/Nathan Freke (Ginetta G50) 1m13.799s (96.54mph) 16/10/10                                                                                                                          
GT4: Jody Fannin/Warren Hughes (Ginetta G5) 1m37.355s 30/09/12 [GP Circuit]   
GTC: Andy Schulz/Paul Bailey (Ferrari 458 Challenge) 1m34.329s (94.92mph) 06/10/13 [GP Circuit]

GT TROPHY

GTC1: Robb Barff ( Ferrari  430) 1m10.037s (101.72mph) 03/04/11
GTC2:  Peter Belshaw/Clutton (KTM Xbow) 1m11.258s (99.98mph) 03/04/11
GT500: Michael Broadhurst (Ferrari 430) 1m10.568s (100.96mph) 03/04/11

GT CUP

GTO: Bob Berridge (Aquila CR1) 1m06.741s (106.75mph) 28/04/12  
GTO: Jordan Witt (Chevron GT3) 1m30.471s (98.97mph) 07/10/12 [GP Circuit]
GTB: Ian Loggie (Porsche 997) 1m10.449s (101.13mph) 28/04/13       
GTB: Matt Seldon (BMW E46 M3) 1m34.499s (94.75mph) 7/10/12 [GP Circuit]
GTC: Alex Martin  (Ferrari 458 Challenge) 1m10.242s (101.42mph) 28/04/13                                                                                                                        
GTC: Peter Jennings (Ferrari 458 Challenge) 1m35.643s (93.62mph) 28/09/13 [GP Circuit]    
GTA:  Ian Payne (Ginetta G50)1m12.585s (98.15mph) 28/04/13         
GTA: Bradley Ellis (Ginetta G50) 1m38.448s (90.95mph) 28/09/13 [GP Circuit] 

SPEED EUROSERIES

Ivan Bellarossa (Wolf GB08) 1m29.340s (161.3kph)  15/07/12 [GP Circuit]

BRITCAR MSA ENDURANCE

1: Mark Poole/Richard Abra (Aston Martin Vantage) 1m05.569s (108.65mph) 03/11/12
1I: Macgregor/Hudes (Ultima GTR) 1,17.782s (91.59mph) 02/11/13
2: Warren Gilbert/Henry Fletcher/Owen O’Neill (Marcos Mantis) 1m09.663s (102.27mph) 03/11/12
3: Martin Byford (Lotus Evora) 1m10.177s (101.52mph) 03/11/12
3i: Nathan Freke/Tom Oliphant (Ginetta G55) 1m14.201s (96.01mph) 02/11/13
4: Flick Haigh/Ryan Ratcliffe (Ginetta G55) 1m11.231s (100.02mph) 03/11/12

BRITCAR GTN PRODUCTION

P1: Abra/Poole (BMW M3 CSL) 1m12.151s (98.74mph) 21/04/12
P2: Cockill/Cockill (Seat Leon) 1m14.064s (96.19mph) 13/04/13
P3: Ainge/Tom Jordan (Honda Integra) 1m16.683s (92.91mph) 02/11/13
P4: Russell/Rogers (Mini Cooper) 1m18.406s (90.86mph) 13/04/13

PORSCHE CARRERA CUP

P: Jonas Gelzinis 1m07.073s (106.22mph) 15/04/11
A1: Jonas Gelzinis 1m07.689s (105.25mph) 17/04/11
A2: Andrew Shelley 1m08.323s (104.27mph) 17/04/10

ITALIAN GT SPRINT INTERNATIONAL

Richard Westbrook (Ferrari 458) 1m28.703s (100.97mph) 01/09/13 [GP Circuit]

MASERATI TROFEO

TEAM: Cedric Sbirrazzuoli 1m37.327s (92.00mph) 17/07/11 [GP Circuit]
TROFEO: Nicolo Piancastelli 1m37.357s (91.97mph) 17/07/11 [GP Circuit]

PORSCHE GT3 CHALLENGE

1:Oly Mortimer (997) 1m10.379s (101.23mph) 15/05/11
2: Tom Hallissey (996) 1m18.702s (90.52mph) 19/08/12

PORSCHE

A: Richard Styrin (Boxster) 1m19.793s (89.28mph) 21/10/12
B: Stephen Potts (Boxster) 1m25.142s (83.67mph) 20/10/12
C: Alfred Piesinger (924) 1m26.262s (82.59mph) 15/05/11

PORSCHE CLUB

1: Tom Bradshaw (Boxster) 1m16.155s (93.55mph) 01/06/13
2: John McCullagh (968 Sport) 1m18.090s (91.23mph) 06/04/13

GINETTA SUPERCUP

G55: Tom Ingram 1m09.484s (102.53mph) 20/04/13)
G50: Louise Richardson 1m11.496s (99.65mph) 15/04/12

GINETTA JUNIOR

Sennan Fielding 1m21.622s (87.28mph) 15/04/12

GINETTA GT5 CHALLENGE

G40: Mike Robinson 1m46.244s (84.29mph) 29/09/12 [GP Circuit]
G20: Stuart Pearson1m51.531s (80.28mph) 06/10/13 [GP Circuit]

CATERHAM SUPERSPORT

Craig Currie 1m19.926s (89.14mph) 13/07/13                                              
Aaron Head 1m47.220s (83.52mph) 19/05/12 [GP Circuit]

CATERHAM TRACKSPORT

Oliver Jarratt 1m21.664ss (87.24mph) 14/07/13                                            
Jonathan Mortimer 1m48.992s (82.16mph) 20/05/12 [GP Circuit]

CATERHAM ROADSPORT

Stephen Nuttall 1m22.561s (86.29mph) 14/07/13                                             
Brad Smith 1m52.469s (79.62mph) 20/05/12 [GP Circuit]

CATERHAM SUPERLIGHT R300

Trevor Fowell 1m15.687s (94.137mph) 17/10/10                                          
Paul Wilson 1m41.941s (87.84mph) 19/05/12 [GP Circuit]

CATERHAM MEGA GRADUATES

Martin Amison 1m20.165s (88.87mph) 31.03/12                                           
Myles Packman 1m49.045s (82.12mph) 18/06/11 [GP Circuit]

CATERHAM SUPER GRADUATES

Andrew Sager 1m21.075s (87.87mph) 31/03/12                                            
Dylan Stanley 1m51.651s (80.20mph) 18/06/11 [GP Circuit]

CATERHAM CLASSIC GRADUATES

David Pearson 1m26.343s (82.51mph) 31/03/12                                            
Paul Hawker 1m58.86s 18/06/11 [GP Circuit]

CATERHAM SIGMA

Ian Dyble 1m22.728s (86.12mph)                                                                   
Ian Anderson 1m52.888s (79.32mph) 18/06/11 [GP Circuit]

CATERHAM SIGMAX

Ian Anderson 1m19.040s (90.13mph) 18/08/13

CATERHAM ACADEMY

Nick Horton 1m24.217s (84.59mph) 14/07/13                                                 
Peter Fortune 1m54.134s (78.5mph) 14/07/12 [GP Circuit]

GINETTA GT5 CHALLENGE

David Mayes (G40) 1m18.587s (90.65mph) 17/10/10

RADICAL UK CUP & MASTERS

M: Robb Huff (SR8) 1m03.734s (111.78mph) 25/09/10                                 
S: Rob Wheldon (SR3) 1m06.532s (107.06mph) 14/08/11                             
James Littlejohn (SR8) 1m25.735s (104.44mph) 07/10/12 [GP Circuit]
S: Bradley Ellis (SR3) 1m29.237s (100.24mph) 06/10/12 [GP Circuit]

RADICAL CLUB CUP

S: Darren Anley (SR3) 1m07.625s (105.35mph) 25/09/10
S: Lewis Plato (SR3) 1m30.666s (98.76mph) 28/09/13 [GP Circuit]                              
Equalled by James Abbott (SR3) 02/04/11                                                      
P: Mark Abbott (PR6) 1m07.638s (105.33mph) 25/09/10                    
P: Jesper Westerholm (PR6) 1m31.369s (98.00mph) 28/09/13 [GP Circuit]
C: Jenifer Ridgway (SR4) 1m12.358s (98.46mph) 13/08/11
I: Steven Lindsay (PR6) 1m08.934s (103.35mph) 25/09/10

BRITCAR PRODUCTION SPORTS

1: Richard Bennett (Porsche 993) 1m19.117s (90.05mph) 13/04/13
3: Chrissy Palmer (Mazda MX5) 1m21.926s (86.96mph) 13/04/13

CNC HEADS NORTH WEST SPORTS & SALOONS

A: Ric Wood (Opel Astra DTM) 1m07.931s (104.88mph) 15/09/12    
A: Simon Allaway (Lotus Esprit V8) 1m35.803s (93.45mph 31/08/13 [GP Circuit]
B:Jeff Wilson (Lotus Elise) 1m13.359s (97.12mph) 15/09/12               
B: Garry Watson (Westfield SEiW) 1m37.258s (148.2kph) 31/08/13 [GP Circuit]
C: Danny Keenan (MK Indy RR) 1m14.163s (96.06mph) 15/09/12    
C: Rob Spencer (Locosaki) 1m37.409s (147.9kph) 31/08/13 [GP Circuit]
D: Dennis Crompton (BMW E36 M3) 1m15.064s (94.91mph) 15/09/12
D: Dennis Crompton (BMW M3 1m45.919s (136.1kph) 31/08/13 [GP Circuit]
E:Chris Maries (BMW E30 325) 1m18.953s (90.23mph) 15/09/12       
E: Richard Hall (Ginetta G20) 1m51.011s (129.8kph) 31/08/13 [GP Circuit]
F: Jamie Cryer (Ford Fiesta) 1m26.107s (82.74mph) 15/09/12              
F: Graham Saul (Ford Fiesta XR2) 1m55.462s (124.8kph) 31/08/13 [GP Circuit]

CLUBMANS

A: Mark Charteris (Mallock Mk20/21) 1m08.575s (103.89mph) 06/04/13
B: Clive Wood (Mallock Mk20) 1m16.661s (92.93mph) 06/04/13
C: Alex Champkin (Vision V84) 1m13.004s (97.59ph) 06/04/13
P: Daniel Gibson (Nemesis Mk11 Proto) 1m06.573s (107/01mph) 06/04/13

BRSCC MAZDA MX5

Charlie Charman 1m26.241s (82.61mph) 15/09/13                           
3: Mike Comber 1m52.64s (79.47mph) 05/10/13 [GP Circuit]
1 Jason Greatrex 1m58.670s (75.45mph) 05/10/13 [GP Circuit]

MA5DA MX5

Jonathan Greensmith 1m26.894s (81.09mph) 30/10/10

MAZDA MX5 MK3

Jim Edwards Jnr 1m23.763s (85.06mph)

MAX 5

A: David Chapman 1m24.739s ( 84.07mph) 06/04/13
B: Adam Read 1m28.176s (80.80mph) 06/04/13

LOTUS UK CUP

211: Simon Deacon (2 Eleven) 1m16.629s (92.97mph) 14/08/11            
211: ken Savage (2 Eleven) 1m40.374s (89.21mph) 29/09/13 [GP Circuit] 
O: David Fenn/Rob Fenn (Elise) 1m16.701s (92.88mph) 14/08/11        
0: Rob Fenn/Adam Wilcox (Elise) 1m41.413s (88.29mph) 07/10/12 [GP Circuit]
EX: Glenn Sherwood/Luigi Mazza (Exige) 1m19.262s (89.88mph) 14/08/11                                                                                                          
EX: Glenn Sherwood//Jamie Stanley (Exige) 1m42.992s (86.94mph) 07/10/12 [GP Circuit]
P: Neil Livsey/Tom Bradshaw (Elise) 1m20.046s (89.00mph) 14/08/11   
P: Rob Boston (Elise) 1m46.353s (84.19mph) 07/10/12 [GP Circuit]

LOTUS ELISE TROPHY

Luigi Mazza 1m20.238s (88.79mph) 13/08/11                                              
Rob Boston 1m47.288s (83.46mph) 06/10/12 [GP Circuit]

TOYOTA MR2

B: Matthew Palmer 1m24.65s (84.16mph) 02/09/12                                    
B: Matthew Palmer 1m55.65s (77.43mph) 30/06/13 [GP Circuit]
C: Jim Davies  1m24.67s (84.14mph) 02/09/12                                             
C: Jim Davies 1m55.45s (77.56mph) 30/06/13 [GP Circuit]

MR2 SUPER GT

A: Alric Kitson 1m18.31s (90.98mph) 01/09/12
B: Anthony Day  1m20.13s (88.91mph) 01/09/12
C: Paul Hinson  1m24.83s (83.98) 01/09/12

MR2 RED DRAGON

Paul Corbridge1m58.282s (75.70mph) 19/05/12 [GP Circuit]

LOCOST

Matt Cherrington 1m26.05s (82.79mph) 02/09/12

SPORTS SPECIALS (formely Kit Cars)

A: Paul Boyd (Eclipse SM1) 1m16.58s (92.04mph) 02/07/11                    
A: Clive Hudson (Eclipse SM1) 1m44.43s (85.74mph) 30/06/13 [GP Circuit]
B: David Caldecourt (Sylva Phoenix) 1m18.51s (90.75mph) 02/09/12     
B: Adrian Cooper (Procomp LA Gold) 1m51.06s (80.63mph) 30/06/13 [GP Circuit]
C: Paul Collingwood (Sylva J15) 1m18.60s (90.64mph) 22/09/13          
C: Ben Shalders (Caterham R400) 1m43.66s (86.38mph)30/06/13 [GP Circuit]
D: Jon Milicevic (Caterham) 1m18.01s (90.35mph) 02/07/11
T: Mick Grant (Tiger) 1m18.17s (91.14mph) 24/06/12

SPORTS RACING & GT

A: Nick Taylor (GD 427 Cobra) 1m16.04s (92.69mph) 02/07/11                 
A: John Wilson (MGBGT V8) 1m442.01s (87.78mph) 30/06/13 [GP Circuit]
B: Ken Culverwell (Lotus 23) 1m22.16s (85.79mph) 02/07/11                      
B: Robert Frost (Dax Tojeiro) 1,55.60s (77.46mph) 30/06/13 [GP Circuit]
C: Martin Twyman (Taydec Mk2) 1m22.83s (85.10mph) 02/07/11            
C: Neil Plant (Jaguar XK) 1m52.61s (79.52mph) 30/06/13 [GP Circuit]
D: Charles Best (Westfield 11) 1m28.68s (79.48mph) 02/07/11                    
D: Charles Best (Westfield 11 2m01.19s (73.89mph) 30/06/13 [GP Circuit]

BIKESPORTS

A: Lewis Plato (Radical SR3) 1m07.35s (105.78mph) 22/09/13
B: Jon-Paul Ivey  (Radical PR6) 1m08.06s (104.68mph) 22/09/13
C: Tim Gray (Spire GT3) 1m08.45s (104.08mph) 22/09/13
D: Alan Wilshire (Radical Clubsport) 1m15.16s (93.78mph) 03/07/11

RGB

A: Tim Pell (Genesis Evo) 1m13.07s (94.15mph) 02/07/11
B: Robert Grant (Sylva Phoenix) 1m20.73s (87.31mph) 02/07/11
F: Alastair Boulton (STM Phoenix) 1m14.70s (95.37mph) 02/09/12     
F: Stephen Bell (Sylva Striker) 1m42.58s (87.29mph) 30/06/13 [GP Circuit]
R: Tim Gray (Spire GT3) 1m11.33s (99.88mph) 01/09/12                      
R: Matthew Higginson (Spire GT3) 1m38.47s (90.93mph) 30/06/13 [GP Circuit]

750 ROADSPORTS

A: Rob Horsefield (Toyota MR2) 1m20.81s (88.16mph) 21/09/13
B: JM Littman (Porsche Boxster ) 1m21.47s (88.16mph) 21/09/13
C: Michael Comber (Mazda MX5) 1m24.27s (84.54mph) 21/09/13

BRSCC OPEN SPORTS

A: Graham Cole (Jade Trackstar) & Matt Manderson (Chiron LMP 09) 1m03.397s (112.38mph) 15/05/11
B: Duncan Williams (Juno) 1m04.884s (109.80mph) `15/09/13
C: Graham Hill (Radical Prosport) 1m09.459s (102.57mph) 15/09/13
D: Ake Bornebusch (Radical PR6) 1m12.479s (98.29mph) 15/05/11
E: Peter Coombs (Coombs Sport 7C) 1m15.715s (94/09mph) 20/10/12
F:Darren Nelson (Chevron GR8) 1m16.192s (93.50mph) 15/09/13

IRISH GLOBAL LIGHTS

Alan Byrne 1m16.929s (92.61mph)

ASTON MARTIN GT4 CHALLENGE

Abra/Poole 1m12.676s (98.03mph) 25/06/11

PIRELLI FERRARI FORMULA CLASSIC

1: Jack Dwane (Mondial QV) 1m26.180s (82.67mph) 19/08/12
2: Tim Summers ( Daytona 365 GTB/4) 1m22.107s (86.77mph)19/05/13
3: Ben Cartwright (328GTB) 1m22.113s (86.76mph) 28/05/11
4: Jim Cartwright (328GTB) 1m21.047s (87.90mph) 19/08/12

PIRELLI  FERRARI OPEN

C1: Lee Moulden  (Ferrari F365) 1m15.962s (93.79mph) 19/12/12
C2: James Shirley (360) 1m14.585s (95.52mph) 19/08/12
C3: Gary Eastwood (F430) 1m11.852s (99.15mph) 29/05/11
C4: Derek Johnston (458 Challenge) 1m08.746s (103.63mph) 19/08/12
S: Arwyn Williams (F430) GT3) 1m15.051s (94.93mph) 09/10/10

SPORTS 2000 DURATEC

A: Patrick Sherrington (MCR) 1m09.505s (102.50mph) 14/09/13).              
A: Mike Jenvey (Gunn TS6) 1m40.106s   (89.53mph) 16/07/11 [GP Circuit]
B: Craig Mitchell (Lola T88/90)  1m10.473s  (101.09mph) 14/09/13           
DB: Paul Martin (MCR) 1m12.187s (98.69mph) 14/07/13                            
DB: Paul Tickner (Carbir CS2) 1m39.742s  16/07/11 [GP Circuit]

SPORTS 2000 PINTO

A: Paul Streat (Swift DB2) 1m15.605s (94.23mph) 01/07/12                         
A: David Pittard (Swift DB2) 1m40.860s  88.78mph)  16//07/11 [GP Circuit]
B: Mike Fry )Lola T86/90) 1m15.426s 14/07/13                                            
B: Rob Lacey (Royale RP42) 1m46.158s   (84.35mph)  16/07/11 [GP Circuit]
H: Chris Snowdon (Tiga SC80) 1m15.104s (94.86mph) 14/09/13              
H: Peter Needham (Tiga SC82) 1m43.126s 86.83mph)  16/07/11 [GP Circuit]

TVR CHALLENGE

A: Dean Cook  (Tuscan) 1,13.912s (96.39mph) 19/10/13                               
A: Martin Crass (Tuscan) 1m40.340s (89.24mph) 15/07/11 [GP Circuit]
B: Andy Race (Tuscan) 1m17.352s (92.10mph) 19/10/13                              
B: Keith Williams (Tuscan VR8) 1m43.230s (86.74mph) [GP Circuit]        
C: Chris Hayward-Browne (Chimera) 1m25.275s (83.54mph) 19/10/13                                                                                                                            
C: David Chant (Tasmin) 1m55.151s (77.76mph)15/07/11 [GP Circuit]        

HERITAGE GT

A: Harvey Death/Death (Mini Cooper) 1m23.768s (85.06mph) 26/06/11
B: Brown/Brown (Ford Escort MKI) 1m20.471s (88.53mph) 26/06/11
C: Voyce/Isaac (Ford Escort) 1m21.140s (87.80mph) 26/06/11
D: Smart/Hancock (Aston Martin DBS) 1m23.701s (85.12mph) 26/06/11
E: Jackie Cochrane/Jonathan Fildes (Sunbeam Tiger) 1m16.120s (93.59mph) 26/06/11

AMOC HISTORIC

A2: Glynn Allen (DB2) 1m40.801s (70.68mph) 09/10/10
A4: Anne Reed/David Reed (DB2) 1m31.889s (77.53mph) 25/06/11
P2: Peter Dubsky (15/98 2 seater) 1m47.865s (66.05mph) 09/10/10

AMOC CLASSIC

B2: Peter Thornton (DB4GT) 1m27.247s (81.66mph) 09/10/10
B3: Charlie Kemp (DB4) 1m20.636s (88.35mph)25/06/11
B4: Garrett/Thornton/Draper (DB4 GT) 1m30.166s (79.01mph) 25/06/11
C2: Joseph Cann (V8 Vantage) 1m26.407s (82.45mph) 09/10/10
C3: Bob Searles (DBS V8) 1m21.257s (87.68mph) 09/10/10
D2: Hipwell/Hipwell (V8) 1m29.680s (79.44mph); 25/06/11
E2: Byrne/Marsh (N24) 1m17.838s (91.53mph) 25/06/11
I: Sean Brown (DB4 Lightweight) 1m20.397s (88.61mph) 09/10/10

AMOC INTERMARQUE

A: Wolfgang Friedrichs (Aston Martin DP21) 1m25.274s (83.54mph) 01/06/13
B: Chamberlain/Stephen Archer (Porsche 964RS) 1m20.322s (88.70mph)  25/06/11
B3: Peter Snowdon (Aston Martin DB4 Lightweight) 1m21.648s (87.26mph) 09/10/10
C2: Jackie Cochrane/Jonathan Fildes  (Sunbeam Tiger) 1m15.055s (94.92mph) 01/06/13
D1: Jeremy Bailey (Aston Martin N24) 1m20.769s (88.21mph) 09/10/10
D2: Cooke/Dowd (Porsche RSR) 1m22.599s (88.39mph) 01/06/13
I: John Wilson (MGBGT V8) 1m18.825s (90.38mph) 09/10/10

AMOC ST.JOHN HORSFALL

Julien Draper (Ulster LM20) 1m51.506s (63.89mph) 25/06/11

AMOC PRE 66 SPORTS

A: Chris Beighton (Sunbeam Tiger) 1m23.648s (85.17mph) 26/06/11
B: John Bussell (Jaguar E-Type) 1m22.097s (86.78mph) 26/06/11
C: Le Blanc/Van Lanschot (Austin Healey 3000) 1m27.854s (81.09mph)  25/06/11
D: Angus Dent (Elva Courier) 1m30.091s (79.08mph) 26/06/11

AMOC PRE 60 SPORTS

B: David Garrett (Aston Martin DB4GT 1m26.573s (82.29mph) 26/06/11
C: Nick Naismith/Perryman (Austin 95 Westminster) 1m32.239s (77.16mph)  25/06/11
D: Peter Barnard/Angus Dent (Elva Courier) 1m27.194s (81.71mph) 25/06/11

AMOC 50’S SPORTSCARS

1: Brian Arculus (Lotus Elite) 1m27.681s (81.25mph) 01/06/13
2: Andrew Mitchell (Bristol Special ) 1m45.586s (67.47mph) 29/07/12
3: Mike Thorne (Austin Healey 100M) 1m29.840s (79.30mph) 01/06/13
4: Steve Hart (Maserati 300S) 1m29.676s (79.44mph) 29/07/12
5: Nick Naismith (Aston Martin DB4) 1m26.351s (82.50mph) 29/07/12
6: Oliver Bryant (Lotus 15) 1m20.029s (89.02mph) 29/07/12
7: Darren McWhirter (Tojeiro Jaguar) 1m26.058s (82.78mph) 01/06/13
A: John Davies Roberts (Jaguar XK140) 1m35.951s (74.25mph) 29/07/12
B: Kevin Zwolinski (Jaguar XK140) 1m34.104s (75.71mph) 29/07/12
C: John Burton (Jaguar XK120) 1m29.628s (79.49mph) 29/07/12

AMOC PRE WAR TEAM CHALLENGE

Tim Greenhill (Wolseley Hornet Special) 1m34.787s (75.16mph) 29/07/12

SUNBEAM CHALLENGE

A: Chris Draycott (Alpine) 1m28.299s (80.68mph) 26/06/11
MM: Tristan Bradfield (Tiger) 1m26.088s (82.75mph) 26/06/11
MT: Jackie Cochrane (Tiger) 1m20.429s (88.58mph) 26/06/11

MORGAN CHALLENGE

A:Phil Goddard (+8) 1m17.542s (91.88mph) 04/06/12
B: William Plant (4/4) 1m18.816s (90.395mph) 19/05/13
C: Sharlie Goddard (+8) 1m23.015s (85.82mph) 19/05/13
D: Jack Bellinger (+8) 1m28.087s (80.88mph) 04/06/12
E: William Plant (4SS) 1m24.923s (83.89mph) 04/06/12
F: Robin Pearce (+8) 1m20.501s (88.50mph) 04/06/12
R: Simon Orebi-Gann (Roadster) 1m22.373s (786.49mph) 04/06/12
I: Bruce Stapleton (+8) 1m22.774s (86.07mph) 04/06/12

3 WHEELER MORGANS

RC: Hamish Bibby/Charlie Martin (Super Sports JAP) 1m36.996s  (73.45mph) 30/05/11
SC: Tony Quinn (Super Sports Matchless) 2m02.975s (57.46mph) 30/05/11
TMC: Tom Mowley (Aero Blackburne) 2m42.320s (43.89mph) 30/05/11

AUSTIN HEALEY

B: David Smithies (3000) 1m23.558s (85.26mph) 09/10/10
D: Neil Cameron (Arkley Sprite) 1m30.507s (78.71mph) 09/10/10
E: Drew Cameron (Sprite) 1m26.267s (82.58mph) 09/10/10
G: Marc Campfield (3000) 1m23.372s (85.45mph) 09/10/10

TRIUMPH COMPETITION & BRITISH GT

B/D: Alex De Boom  (MGB) 1m27.009s (81.88mph) 25/08/13
C: Albert Van der Wal (MGB GT) 1m26.589s (82.28mph) 25/08/13
Dc: Hubert Kraemer (Marcos GT) 1m30.163s (79.01mph) 24/08/13
Dk: Rene Grueter (MGB) 1m28.456s (80.54mph) 25/08/13
E: Robert Jan T’Hoen (Austin Healey 3000) 1m29.294s (79.78mph) 25/08/13
Ec: Christian Marx (Triumph TR4) 1m24.760s (84.05mph) 25/08/13
Ek: Brian White (Triumph TR4) 1m24.950s (83.86mph) 25/08/13
FGHc: Paul Conway (Morgan Plus 8) 1m24.414s (84.40mph) 25/08/13
FGHk: Georg Nolte (Jaguar E-Type) 1m25.224s (83.59mph) 25/08/13

THOROUGHBRED SPORTS

A: Rene Grueter (MGB)1m32.049s (77.40mph) 24/08/13
B: Peter Barnard (Elva Courier) 1m24.700s (84.11mph) 07/04/13
C: Mark Campbell (Triumph TR5) 1m21.409s (87.51mph) 28/08/11
D: Rob Spencer (MGB GTV8) 1m19.710s (89.38mph)24/08/13

MG OWNERS CLUB

A: Paul Eales (BGT) 1m29.846s (79.29mph) 19/08/12
B: Ben Duncalf (Montego) 1m36.138s (74.10mph) 07/04/13
F: Sam Smith (F) 1m26.307s (82.54mph) 18/08/12
Z: Lee Sullivan (ZR) 1m25.179s (83.64mph) 07/04/13

MG MIDGETS/SPRITE CHALLENGE

A: Paul Sibley 1m19.411s (89.71mph) 08/04/12
B: Richard Bridge 1m23.888s (84.93mph) 07/04/13
C: David Pymm 1m32.858s (76.72mph) 28/08/11
D: Tom Walker 1m27.889s (81.06mph) 07/04/13
E: David Morrison 1m24.886s (83.93mph) 08/04/13

MGBCV8

AB: Mike Harris (B) 1m28.030s (80.93mph) 0/04/06/12
A: Ian Longhurst (B Roadster) 1m36.852s (73.56mph) 08/04/12
B: Russ McCarthy (B Roadster) 1m24.054s (84.76mph) 25/08/13
C: James Wheeler (BGTV8) 1m19.836s (89.24mph) 25/08/13
D: Joe Parrington (BGT) 1m19.914s (89.150mph) 28/05/11

COCKSHOOT CUP

A: Ian Wright (Midget) 1m28.644s (80.37mph) 07/04/13
B: Mike Peters (Midget) 1m23.668s (85.15mph) 08/04/12
C: Gary Wetton (ZR) 1m22.383s (86.48mph) 07/04/13
F: Paul Rigg (F VVC) 1m29.276s (79.80mph) 07/04/13

PETER BEST INSURANCE CHALLENGE

A: James Darby (ZR) 1m28.429s (80.56mph) 07/04/13
B: Alex Smith ZS) 1m26.745s (82.13mph) 08/04/12
C: Dan Ludlow (ZR) 1m24.839s (83.97mph) 28/08/11
D: Andrew Ashton (Metro Gti) 1m23.384s (85.44mph) 08/04/12
F: John Binczyk (F) 1m30.891s (78.38mph) 28/08/11

CSCC MAGNIFICENT SEVENS

A: Hugh Coulter (Caterham Roadsports A) 1m19.455s (88.68mph) 31/10/10
B: Rob /Joe Spencer (Stuart Taylor Locosaki) 1m14.697s (95.38mph) 25/08/13
C: Keith Dunn (Caterham C400)) 1m13.990s (95.23mph) 31/10/10
D: Mark Conroy (Caterham Superlight C400) 1m14.372s (94.74mph) 31/10/10
E: Stuart Farrell (Westfield Aeroracer) 1m24.488s (84.32mph) 15/09/12
F: Brian Small (Westfield Sei) 1m21.259s (87.67mph) 15/09/12
G: Jonathan Gibbs (Caterham C400) 1m14.744s (95.32mph) 25.08/13
H: David Walley (Caterham CSR) 1m13.452s (96.99mph) 15/09/12

CSCC SWINGING SIXTIES

A: Tim Cairns (Austin Healey Frogeye Sprite) 1m26.398s (81.55mph) 31/10/10
B: Halstead/McPherson (Ginetta G4) 1m23.392s (85.43mph) 15/09/12
C: Richard Skinner (Marcos 1800GT) 1m23.823s 984.06mph) 31/10/10
D: Mark Campbell (Triumph TR5) 1m21.576s (87.33mph) 16/09/12
E: Harry Wyndham (Jaguar E-Type) 1m24.308s (83.57mph) 31/10/10
F: Charles Allison (Marcos 1800GT) 1m23.624s (84.26mph) 31/10/10
G: Paul Turnbull (TVR Tuscan V8) 1m21.877s (87.01mph) 29/05/11
H: John Watson/Nelson Rowe (Lotus Elan) 1m20.431s  (88.58mph) 16/09/12
I: Heynes/Whitehouse (MG Midget) 1m29.549s (79.56mph) 25/08/13
K: Richard McKoen (Triumph TR4) 1m31.116s (78.19mph) 16/09/12
M: Richard Skinner (Marcos 1800GT) 1m22m.78s (85.86mph) 25/08/13
N: Martin/Edwards (Triumph TR4) 1m27.164s (81.73mph) 25/08/13

CSCC CLASSIC K

B: Alistair Dyson (Lotus Cortina) 1m34.338s (75.52mph) 29/05/11
C: Mike Entwistle/Simon Skentelberry (MGB) 1m25.897s (82.94mph) 29/05/11
D: Andrew Somerville/Monk (Triumph TR4) 1m37.813s (72.83mph) 29/05/11
E: Chris Scragg/John Bussell (Jaguar E-Type) 1m24.874s (83.94mph) 29/05/11
F: Brian Arculus (Lotus Elite) 1m38.068s (72.65mph) 29/05/11
G: David Thompson (TVR Grantura) 1m37.159s (73.32mph) 29/05/11

HSCC JAGUAR  E-TYPE CHALLENGE

A1: Martin O’Connell  1m19.920s (89.14mph) 05/05/12
A2: Harry Wyndham 1m23.802s (85.01mph) 05/05/12
B: John Truslove 1m26.766s (82.11mph) 04/04/13

CSCC/JEC E-TYPE TROPHY

2: John Cleland/Jonathan Hughes 1m29.241s (79.83mph) 29/05/11
3: Mark Russell 1m28.329s (80.66mph) 29/05/11
4: Jim Tester/Andy Dee –Crowne 1m27.074s (81.82mph) 29/05/11
5: Chris Scragg/John Bussell 1m21.999s (86.88mph) 29/05/11

JAGUAR XK CHALLENGE

A: John Roberts (XK140) 1m36.423s (73.88mph) 09/10/10
B: Kevin Zwolinksi (XK140) 1m35.880s (74.30mph) 09/10/10
C: John Burton (XK120) 1m31.521s (77.84mph) 09/10/10
D: Andrew Wenman (XK120) 1m28.702s (80.32mph) 09/10/10
I: Nigel Webb (Mk1) 1m34.955s (75.03mph) 09/10/10

POWERED BY JAGUAR

Eike Wellhausen (Lister Knobbly Replica) 1m20.288s (87.76mph) 31/10/10
C:Jonathan Hughes (D-Type Replica) 1m22.135s (86.74mph) 28/05/11
D: Chris Pizzala (XJS) 1m33.325s (76.34mph) 16/09/12
E: Chris Palmer (XJS) 1m25.858s (82.98mph) 28/05/11

WORLD SPORTS CARS MASTERS 

Rodriguez: Oliver Bryant (Lola T70) 1m09.814s (102.05mph) 04/09/10
Siffert: Smith/Reid (Chevron B16) 1m12.965s (97.64mph) 14/10/12
Pescarolo: Mark Bates (Porsche 911 RSR) 1m17.774s (91.60mph) 14/10/12
Marko: David Gathercole (Coldwell C4) 1m11.380s (99.81mph) 04/09/10
Hulme; Simon Hadfield (Huffaker Genie) 1m13.427s (97.03mph) 14/10/12
Bonnier: Alec Hammond/Nigel Greensall (Chevron B8) 1m15.432s (94.45mph) 14/10/12
Barth: Richard Piper (Braham B2) 1m16.167s (93.53mph) 14/10/12

MASTERS INTERSERIE REVIVAL

Andruet: Mike Wrigley (March 75S) 1m08.347s (104.24mph) 14/10/12
De Cadenet: Michele Liguori (Lola T292) 1m06.018s (107.91mph) 14/10/12
Redman: Sandy Watson (Chevron B19) 1m09.024s (103.21mph) 05/0910
I: Frank Bradley (March 717) 1m06.605s (106.96mph) 04/09/10

SPORTS RACING MASTERS

A: Chris Goodwin (Lotus 23B) 1m18.442s (90.82mph) 04/09/10
B: Keith Ahlers (Cooper Monaco King Cobra) 1m19.042s (90.13mph)  04/09/10
D: Nick Adams (Lola T70 Spyder) 1m19.240s (89.91mph) 04/09/10
I: Alex Buncombe (Ford GT40) 1m16.162s (93.54mph) 04/09/10

GENTLEMEN DRIVERS GT MASTERS

B2: Nick Naismith (Aston Martin DB4) 1m27.233s (81.67mph) 04/09/10
C1: Halstead/McPherson (Lotus Elan S1) 1m23.172s (85.66mph) 03/09/11
C2: Martin Stretton (Lotus Elan 26R) 1m22.086s (86.79mph) 03/09/11
C3: Mick/Dean McInerney (TVR Griffith) 1m18.399s (90.87mph) 14/10/12
CLP: Halstead/McPherson 1m21.599s (87.31mph)14/10/12
I: John Young (Chevrolet Corvette Stingray) 1m23.162s (85.67mph) 04/09/10

VSCC 1950’S SPORTS CARS

Graeme Dodd (Cooper Monaco) 1m20.89s (8.08mph)  22/05/11

MGCC ICONIC 1950’S SPORTSCARS

A: Nick Ashman (MG TF) 1m36.792s (73.60mph) 28/08/11
B: Peter House (MG TC) 1m34.003s (75.79mph) 28/08/11
C: Alex Quattlebauam (MG Leco Sport) m33.471s (76.22mph) 28/08/11
D: Gary Weston (Austin Healey Sebring Sprite) 1m28.154s (80.82mph) 28/08/11
E: Paul Whybrow (MGA) 1m40.711s (70.74mph) 28.08/11

VSCC PRE 1961 SPORTS CARS

Robin Longdon (Lotus Elite) 1m29.36s (79.73mph) 22/05/11

HSCC PRE WAR SPORTS

1: Wakeman/Blakeney-Edwards (Frazer Nash Super Sport) 1m35.681s (74.46mph) 05/05/12
2: Morley/Morley (Bentley 3-4 1/2 ) 1m38.431s (72.38mph) 05/05/12
3: Cottingham/Diffey (BMW 328 Sports) 1m37/753s (72.88mph) 05/05/12
4: Guyatt/Stretton (Talbot Lago T150) 1m38.473s (72.34mph) 05/05/12

HSCC PRE 63 GT

A: Gans/Wright (Lotus Elite) 1m28.041s (80.92mph) 06/05/12
B: Wykeham/Emberson (Morgan +4) 1m28.491s (80.51mph) 06/05/12
C: Jackie Oliver/Gary Pearson (Ferrari 250 SWB) 1m23.764s (85.05mph) 03/05/13
D: Andy Newall/Ross Warburton ((Jaguar E-Type) 1m24.775s (84.03mph) 03/05/12

HSCC 70’s ROADSPORTS

A: Paul Conway (Morgan Plus 8) 1m22.638s (86.21mph) 17/03/12
B: Julian Barter (TVR 3000M) 1m23.430s (85.39mph) 17/03/12
C: Alan Harper (Lotus Elan S4) 1m24.330s (83.55mph) 20/03/11
D: Bob Trotter (Jensen Healey) 1m29.286s (78.91mph) 20/03/11
E: Charles Aaram (Lancia Fulvia Sport) 1m48.874s (64.72mph) 20/03/11
F: Nic Strong (Fiat 128) 1m42.997s (69.17mph) 17/03/12
G: Brian Rides (Clan Crusader) 1m40.799s (70.67mph) 17/03/12
H: Steve Hodges *Lotus 7 Series 2) 1m47.500s (65.54mph) 17/03/13

HISTORIC ROADSPORTS

A: Matthew Truelove (TVR Griffith) 1m21.826s (86.11mph) 20/03/11
B: Colin Sharp (Triumph TR5) 1m31.120s (78.18mph) 17/03/12
C: Paul Tooms (Lotus Elan) 1m22.360s (85.55mph) 20/03/11
D: Robbi Bernberg (Porsche 911) 1m29.518s (78.71mph) 20/03/11
E: Jim Gathercole (MG Midget) 1m32.879s (75.86mph) 17/03/13
F: Richard Owen (Triumph TR2) 1m33.361s (75.47mph) 20/03/11
G: Karl Wetherell (Triumph TR4) 1m27.777s (80.27mph) 20/03/11

HSCC PRE 72 SPORTS

2: Folch/Verdon-Roe (Ford GT40) 1m16.430s (913.21mph) 05/05/13
3: Martin O’Connell (Chevron B8) 1m13.993s (96.28mph) 05/05/12
4: Benedini/Benedini (Chevron B16) 1m14.268s (95.92mph) 05/05/12
5: Fink (Porsche 908/2) 1m21.306s (87.62mph) 05/05/12
6: Coplowe/Stretton (Lola T70) 1m09.184s (102.97mph) 05/05/12

HSCC GUARDS TROPHY

A1: Aylett/Farrall (Diva) 1m30.584s (78.65mph) 18/03/12
B: King (Morgan Plus 4) 1m34.955s (74.20mph) 20/03/11
B1: Nick Fleming (Lotus Elan) 1m20.243s (87.81mph) 17/03/13
B2: Tom Smith (MGB Roadster) 1m27.493s (80.53mph) 20/03/11
B3: Mark Campbell/Karl Wetherell (Triumph) TR4) 1m28.057s (80.02mph) 20/03/11
C2: Chris Scragg (Jaguar E-Type) 1m21.076s (86.91mph) 17/03/12
D: Mike Whitaker (TVR Griffith) 1m18.182s (88.98mph) 17/03/13
SRB: Denis Welch (Lotus 23) 1m19.676s (89.41mph) 18/03/12
SRC: Malone (Elva MkV11S) 1m21.212s (87.72mph) 18/03/12
SRD:  Luke Stevens (Chevron B6) 1m15.914s (92.781ph) 17/03/13
SRE: Casey (Lenham P69) 1m21.727s (86.21mph) 20/03/11

ECURIE/EQUIPE GTS

2: Gordon Elwell  (Austin Healey Sebring Sprite) 1m29.333s (79.75mph) 01/06/13
3: Louis Frankel (Alfa Romeo Giulia Super) 1m35.602s (74.520mph)  01/06/13
4: Brian Lambert (MGB) 1m26.283s (82.57mph) 08/04/12
5: John Andon (Triumph TR4) 1m26.841s (82.04mph) 08/04/12
6: Anne Reed (Aston Martin DB2) 1m35.807s (74.36mph) 01/06/13

HRDC GT GREATS

1A: Nigel Bancroft (Lotus Elite) 1m28.840s (80.19mph) 28/07/12
NA: Ian Hulett (WSM Sprite Sprint) 1m29.756s (79.37mph) 28/078/12

HRDC GT 65

A: Mike Whittaker (TVR Griffith) 1m21.043s (87.91mph) 28/07/12
B: Keith Ahlers (Morgan Plus 4SLR) 1m26.492s (82.37mph) 28/07/12
C: Bernberg/Richardson (TVR Gantura) 1m29.451s (79.64mph) 28/07/12
D: Halstead/McPherson (Lotus Elan S1) 1m22.301s (86.56mph) 28/07/12

FISCAR TROPHY

A: Brian Arculus (Lotus Elite) 1m29.732s (79.9mph) 19/05/13
B: Andy Shepherd (AC Ace Bristol) 1m31.244s (78.08mph) 08/04/12
C: Andrew Sharp (Aston Martin DB2) 1m30.196s (78.99mph) 08/04/12

RAC WOODCOTE TROPHY (PRE56 SPORTS)

1: Barry Hodson/Richard Hodson (Lotus VI) 1m28.455s (80.54mph) 05/05/12
2: Huni/Stippler (Maserati A6S) 1m25.649s (83.18mph) 05/05/12
3: Ulrich/Green (Maserati 300S) 1m26.445s (82.41mph) 05/05/12
3A: Friedrichs/ Hadfield (Aston Martin DB3S) 1m26.817s ( (82.06mph) 04/05/13
4: Steele/Buxton (HWM Sports) 1m26.922s (81.96mph) 05/05/12
4A: Hood/Young (Cooper Jaguar T33) 1m24.936s (85.69mph) 05/05/12

STIRLING MOSS TROPHY FOR PRE 61 SPORTS

1: Keith Ahlers/James Bellinger (Lola Mk1 Proto)  1m22.862s (85.97mph) 05/05/13
2: Till Bechtolsheimer/Tony Bianchi (Allard J2) 1m27.933s (81.02mph) 05/05/13
3: Simon Edwards/Sue Darbyshire (Rejo Mk1V) 1m327.853s (81.09mph)05/05/13
4: Gabriel Kremer/Dion Kremer (Lotus 17 Proto) 1m20.556s (88.44mph) 05/05/13
5: Oliver Bryant/Grahame Bryant (Lotus 15) 1m20.944s (87.05mph)  01/05/11
6: Chris Ward/Alex Buncombe (Lister Costin ) 1m20.175s (88.86mph)  05/05/13

GROUP C

1: Bob Berridge (Mercedes C11) 1m00.701s (116.08mph) 01/05/11
2: Peter Meyrick/Andrew Meyrick (Spice SE89C) 1m02.017s (113.61mph) 01/05/11

WORLD TOURING CARS

Robert Huff  (Chevrolet Cruze) 1m37.380s (91.95mph) 17/07/11 [GP Circuit]        
Y: Darryl O’Young (Chevrolet Cruze) 1m38.073s (91.30mph) 18/07/11 [GP Circuit]        

BRITISH TOURING CARS

Adam Morgan (Toyota Avensis ) 1m10.573s (100.95mph) 21/04/13
S2: James Kaye (VW Golf) 1m12.307s (98.53mph) 21/04/13

ITALIAN SUPERSTARS

Gianni Morbidelli (Audi RS5) 1m33.446s (95.83 mph) 20/05/12 [GP Circuit]        

RENAULT CLIO UK CUP

Kim Andersson 1m17.719s (91.67mph) 15/04/12

DUTCH SUPERCAR CHALLENGE

S: Richard Van Den Bos (BMW M2.5 E36) 1m15.824s (93.96mph) 08/05/11
SS1: Bert Van Der Zweerd (BMW M3 Silhouette) 1m10.064s (101.68mph) 08/05/11
SS2: Meyer/Meyer (Saker GT) 1m13.440s (97.01mph) 08/05/11
GT: Martin Short (Mosler MT900R) 1m05.729s (108.39mph) 08/05/11

VW CUP

Steve Chaplin (Beetle Rsi) 1m19.103s (90.06mph) 17/10/10                          
Stewart Lines (Scirocco) 1m45.857s (84.59mph) 06/10/13 [GP Circuit]        

BARC PRODUCTION TOURING CAR TROPHY

Gary Duckman (Seat Leon) 1m16.764s (92.81mph)   22/04/12                
A: Gary Duckman (Seat Leon) 1m44.484s (85.70mph) 17/07/11 [GP Circuit]        
B: Sarah Franklin (Fiat Abarth) 1m25.750s (83.08mph) 22/04/12         
B: Josh Wakefield (Fiat Abarth) 1m51.053s (80.63mph) 17/07/11 [GP Circuit]                                          

MINI CHALLENGE

JCW: Chris Knox 1m19.523s (89.59mph) 14/08/11                                     
JCW: Chris Smith 1m45.549ss (84.83mph)29/09/13 [GP Circuit]        
S: Arthur Forster 1m21.351s (87.57mph) 25/09/10                                      
C: Ollie Walker 1m56.956s (76.56mph) 29/09/13 [GP Circuit]        
C: Sam Osborne 1m28.757s (80.27mph) 25/09/10

MINI SEVEN

Max Hunter  1m30.408s (78.80mph) 14/04/13                                             
Paul Spark 2m03.259s (72.64mph) 16/07/11 [GP Circuit]        

MINI MIGLIA

Richard Casey 1m22.068s (86.81mph) 22/04/12                                              
Kane Astin 1m52.507s (79.59mph) 16/07/11 [GP Circuit]        

MIGHTY MINIS

David Marcussen 1m37.060s (73.40mph) 22/04/12

SUPER MIGHTY MINI

Peter Tervet 1m30.455s (78.76mph) 20/10/13

FORD FIESTA

A: Alan Donnelly 1m25.437s (83.39mph) 15/05/11                                             
David Elsom 1m56.138s 20/05/12 [GP Circuit]        
B: Scott Baines 1m28.504s (80.50mph) 15/05/11                                                  
Nikolas Barton 2m00.350s 20/05/12 [GP Circuit]        
C: Daniel Holland 1m22.735s (86.11mph) 15/09/13                                            
Jason Cooper 1m52.860s 20/05/12 [GP Circuit]        
D: David Abbott 1m26.641s (82.23mph) 15/09/13

FORD FIESTA JUNIOR

Robert Cox 1m25.856s (82.98mph) 15/09/13                                                        
Charles Ladell 1m53.691s (78.76mph) 20/05/12 [GP Circuit]        

XR CHALLENGE

A: Craig Brookfield (XR2) 1m27.148s (81.75mph) 19/10/13
B: Christopher Nylan (XR3i) 1m28.751s (80.49mph) 04/06/12

KUMHO BMW

A: Garrie Whittaker (E36 M3) 1m15.870s (93.90mph) 06/04/13
B: Darren Fielding (M3) 1m19.421s (89.70mph) 31/03/12
C: Roger Lavender (3 Series) 1m22.010s (86.87mph) 31/03/12
D: Matthew Fielding (318 Coupe) 1m25.820s (83.01mph) 31/03/12

PRODUCTION BMW

Ben Winrow 1m27.029s (81.86mph) 03/04/11                                                           
Mike Tovey 1m58.592s (75.50mph) 07/10/12 equalled by Stuart Waite 07/10/12 [GP Circuit]        

BRSCC EURO SALOONS & SPORTS

A: Gary Prebble (Mitsubishi Evo RS)1m11.758s (99.28mph) 19/10/13
B: Derek Palmer (Nissan Primera) 1m13.346s (97.13mph) 20/10/12
C: Ian Craig (BMW M3 E46) 1m17.408s (92.04mph) 15/05/11
D: Wayne Schofield (Suzuki Cappuccino 1m13.378s (97.09mph) 20/10/12
E: Nick Boon (Honda Civic) 1m19.792s (89.29mph) 20/10/12
F: Peter Challis (Porsche 997 GT3) 1m13.934s (96.38mph) 19/10/13

MG TROPHY

A: Paul Luti (LE500) 1m20.629s (88.36mph) 28/08/11
B:  Colin Robertson (ZR) 1m20.868s (88.10mph) 28/08/11
C: Oliver Barnard (ZR) 1m24.744s (84.07mph) 28/08/11

MG METRO CUP

A: Alex Flower 1m33.926s (75.85mph) 07/04/13
B: Thomas Grainger 1m27.479s (81.44mph) 07/04/13
C: Mike Williams 1m26.053s (82.79mph) 07/04/13
D: Chris Hughes 1m29.167s (79.90mph) 08/04/12

JD CLASSICS CHALLENGE 66-85 TOURING CARS

1C: Pearson/Buncombe (Jaguar XJS  TWR) 1m16.692s (92.89mph) 05/05/12
2B: Howe/Tice (BMW 2002) 1m23.937s (84.87mph) 05/05/12
2C: Freeman/Welch (Ford Capri) 1m24.513s (84.29mph) 05/05/12
3B: Wright/Coyne (Ford Escort RS1800) 1m16.791s (92.77mph) 05/05/12.
3C: Smith/Young (BMW 3.0 CSL) 1m17.811s (91.56mph) 05/05/12

HSCC HISTORIC TOURING CARS

A: Greg Thornton (Ford Falcon) 1m28.353s (80.63mph) 18/03/12
B: Dan Cox (Lotus Cortina) 1m25.189s (83.63mph) 18/03/12
C: Mark Jones (Lotus Cortina) 1m26.148s (82.70mph) 18/03/12
D: Roger Godfrey (Austin Mini Cooper S) 1m27.410s (80.61mph) 20/03/11
E: Andy Jones (Singer Chamois ) 1m28.965s (79.20mph) 20/03/11
K1: Leo Voyazides (Ford Falcon) 1m24.043s (84.77mph) 18/03/12
K2: Chris Scragg (Jaguar Mk2) 1m33.008s (75.76mph) 20/03/11
K3: Neil Brown (Lotus Cortina) 1m45.265s (66.93mph) 17/03/13
K4: Peter Crewes (Austin Cooper S) 1m40.282s (70.26mph) 17/03/13
K5: Neil Brown (Lotus Cortina) 1m28.892s (80.14mph) 18/03/12
K6: Marc Earnshaw (Austin Mini Cooper S) 1m30.612s (78.62mph)18/03/12

ALFA ROMEO

A1: Neil Smith (156 WTC) 1m14.894s (95.13mph) 20/10/12
A2: Stephen Dymoke (156) 1m18.547s (90.70mph) 17/10/10
B: Anthony George (33 16V) 1m21.932s (86.95mph) 17/10/10
C: Roger Evans (147 GTA) 1m22.727s (86.12mph) 20/10/12
D: Leon Bailey (33) 1m27.042s (81.85mph) 17/10/10.
E: James Ford (15TS) 1m27.123s (81.77mph) 21/10/12
I: Nigel Pratt (Fiat Punto) 1m24.764s (84.05mph) 17/10/10

750MC RENAULT CLIO

Martin Ward 1m24.30s (84.51mph)  21/09/13

STOCK HATCH

Matt Digby (Citroen Saxo VTR) 1m25.48s (81.35mph) 02/09/12

CLASSIC STOCK HATCH

Imran Khan Ford Fiesta XR2) 1m27.82s (81.13mph) 23/06/12

SAXMAX

William Davison 1m28.16s (79.95mph) 02/07/11

BMW COMPACT CUP

Rob Boston 1m25.61s (83.22mph) 01/09/12                                                    
Stephen Roberts 1m58.14s (75.79mph) 30/06/13 [GP Circuit]        

VW GOLF Gti Mk2

1:  Andrew Aldridge 1m27.432s (81.48mph)28/04/13
2: Ian Carvell 1m24.089s (84.72mph) 28/04/13

VAG TROPHY

A: Dan Rose (Seat Leon Cupra) 1m19.086s (90.08mph) 28/04/13
B: James Bradley-Silverstone (Seat Leon) 1m22.985s (85.85mph) 28/04/13
C1: Guy Stevens (Mk2 Golf Gti) 1m29.695s (79.43mph) 02/04/11
C2: Mike Thurston (Mk2 Golf Gti) 1m25.934s (82.90mph) 02/04/11

PRODUCTION Gti

A: John Mawdsley 1m27.267s (81.64mph) 20/10/13                                           
A:Chris Hart 1m55.876s  (77.59mph) 20/05/12 [GP Circuit]        
B: Craig Roberts 1m28.741s (80.28mph) 20/10/13                                              
B: Craig Roberts 1m57.903s 20/05/12 [GP Circuit]        

NIPPON CHALLENGE

SUPER: Martin Price (Subaru Impreza) 1m48.502s 20/05/12 [GP Circuit]        
GT300: Adam Lockwood (Nissan 200SX) 1m50.739s 20/05/12 [GP Circuit]        
GT200: Andy Harvey (Honda Integra) 1m50.910s 20/05/12 [GP Circuit]        
GT150: Gareth Newton (Mitsubishi Mirage) 1m56.750s 20/05/12 [GP Circuit]        

HONDA VTEC CHALLENGE

P16: Adam Roberts (CRX) 1m21.510s (87.40mph) 21/10/12
PRO: Robert Burkinshaw (Integra Type R) 1m20.448s (88.56mph) 21/10/12
ST: Simon Cribley (Integra) 1m20.354s (88.86mph) 21/10/12
T: Stuart Hutchison (Integra Type r) 1m21.489s (87.43mph) 21/10/12

PROJECT 8 RACING SALOONS

A: Mike Collins (BMW M3 E36) 1m19.155s (90.00mph) 03/04/11        
A: Karl Cattliff (BMW E36 M3) 1m47.517s (83.95mph) 28/09/13 [GP Circuit]        
B: Ian Clark (Ford Escort) 1m24.767s (84.04mph) 03/04/11                   
B: Chris Palmer (Jaguar XJS) 1m53.923s (78.60mph) 07/10/12 [GP Circuit]        
C: Dan Roberts-Jefferson (VW Golf) 1m48.117s (82.82mph) 07/10/12 [GP Circuit]        
D: Stephen Primett (Ford Escort MKI) 1m23.029s (85.80mph) 03/04/11  
D: Barnaby Davies (Toyota Starlet) 1m50.030s (81.38mph) 28/09/13 [GP Circuit]        
E: James Carpenter (Honda Civic) 1m26.403s (82.45mph) 03/04/11          
E: Colin Stubbs (Rover 216 Gti) 2m00.321s (74.42mph) 06/10/12 [GP Circuit]        
F: Alan Wileman (BMW E30 320i) 1m29.270s (79.81mph) 03/04/11           
F: Matt Smith (BMW E30 320i) 2m01.534s (73.67mph) 28/09/13 [GP Circuit]        

4TWO CUP

A: David Moore 1m31.286s (77.58mph)22/04/12
B: Maiken Rasmussen 1m35.12s (74.90mph)  22/04/12
C: Cedric Albers 1m42.830s (69.28mph) 22/04/12

LEGENDS

Stephen Treherne & Dean Brace 1m23.482s (85.34mph) 24/04/11

SCOTTISH LEGENDS

Paul O’Brien 1m51.989s (79.97mph) 31/08/13 [GP Circuit]        

PICKUPS

Carl Boardley 1m17.324s (92.14mph) 24/04/11                                                
Carl Boardley 1m44.902s (85.36mph) 19/06/11 [GP Circuit]        

FUN CUP

Tdi: Jason Porter/Max Hunter 1m24.518s (84.29mph) 01/04/12                    
D: New Level /Solutions 1m54.757s  (78.42mph) 20/11/10 [GP Circuit]                                     
PS: Tim Summers/Mark Donaldson 1m25.371s (83.45mph) 01/04/12         
P: Matthew Preston/Michael Garrett/Rupert Jarron 1m28.438s (80.56mph) 01/04/12                                                                                                       
DBi: Exodus-Energy 1m57.268s (76.74mph) 20/11/10 [GP Circuit]        
Bi: JMD 2m01.840s (73.86mph0 20/11/10 [GP Circuit]        
Pet: JPR/MSW Racing 1m58.101s (76.26mph) 20/11/10 [GP Circuit]        

MSV TRACKDAY TROPHY

A: John Hamilton (Renault Clio) 1m22.133s (86.74mph) 13/08/11
B: James Britton (BMW M3) 1m21.319s (87.61mph) 13/08/11
C: Neil Newstead (BMW 328i) 1m23.999s (86.81mph) 13/08/11
D: Ashley Bird 9Ginetta G20 Coupe) 1m26.500s (82.36mph) 13/08/11
E: Reynolds/Ridgeon (Ford Fiesta Zetec S) 1m36.700s (73.67mph) 27/04/13

CLUB MSV TEAM TROPHY

A: Alistair Stenhouse/Stephen Darbey (BMW M3) 1m20.048s (89.00mph) 28/04/12
B: Cameron/George Wright (Porsche 993 C4) 1m21.542 (87.37mph) 28/04/13
C: Kester Cook (Renault Clio) 1m23.700s (85.12mph) 28/04/12
D: Ashley Bird/Edward Platt (Ginetta G20) 1m23.987s (84.83mph) 28/04/12

CSCC TIN TOPS

A: Nigel Ainge/Andrew Jordan (Honda Integra) 1m18.944s (90.24mph) 15/09/12
B: Russell Hird (MG ZR160) 1m22.609s (86.24mph) 15/09/12
C: Lee Reynolds (Citroen Saxo VTS) 1m22.281s (86.58mph) 15/09/12
D: Lewis Williams (Ford Fiesta XR2) 1m24.958s (83.86mph) 28/05/11

CSCC FUTURE CLASSICS

A: Jon Jeffery/Bradley (Davrian Mk8) 1m35.182s (74.85mph) 28/05/11
B:  John Hammersley/Mark Hammersley (Vauxhall Astra GTE) 1m21.964s (86.92mph) 24/08/13
C: Tim Bates (Porsche 911SC) 1m20.686s (88.30mph) 24/08/13
D: Marcus Carniel (Porsche 964 C2) 1m21.490s (86.46mph) 31/10/10
E: Tim Davis (TVR Tuscan)  1m18.899s (90.30mph) 24/08/13
G: John Mawdsley (VW Golf) 1m25.428s (82.48mph) 31/10/10
I: Jason/Louise Kennedy (Fiat Coupe 20V Turbo) 1m25.878s (82.05mph)  31/10/10
SS: Simon Lane/Bernie Chodosch (Chevrolet Camaro) 1m21/502s (86.45mph) 31.10/10

CSCC DEUTSCHE MARQUE

A: Mark Astall/Thomas Houlbrook (BMW M3) 1m26.578s (82.29mph) 18/05/11
B: Daniel Gannon (BMW M3) 1m19.875s (89.19mph) 18/05/11
C: Anthony Campbell (Porsche 968CS) 1m20.698s (88.28mph) 18/9/11
D: Tim Bates/Ian White (Porsche 911SC) 1m21.164s (87.78mph) 15/09/12
E: Mark Smith/Arran Moulton-Smith ((BMW M3 E36) 1m20.405s (88.60mph) 15/09/12
F: Paul Anderson/Philip Briggs (Porsche 928) 1m23.117s (85.71mph) 15/09/12

CSCC SPECIAL SALOONS

A:Simon Allaway (Lotus Esprit V8) 1m11.994s (98.96mph) 24/08/13
B: Ian Hall (Darrian T98) 1m12.076s (98.84mph) 24/08/13
C: Paul Sibley (Lotus Elan) 1m15.442s (94.43mph) 25/08/13
D: Martin Baker (Hillman Imp) 1m21.588s (87.32mph) 16/09/12

CSCC MODERN CLASSICS

B: Ranald Wright (Porsche Boxster) 1m27.883s (81.06mph) 24/08/13
C: Robert Alman (BMW E36) 1m23.892s (84.92mph) 24/08/13
D: Mark Smith (BMW M3 E36) 1m19.730s (89.35mph) 24/08/13
E: David Kempton (BMW M3 E36) 1m18.882s (90.32mph) 24/08/13
F: Carl Owen (Audi TTS Quattro) 1m39.754s (71.42mph) 24/08/13
FB: Bailye/Black (Mazda MX5) 1m24.803s (84.01mph) 24/08/13
FC: Broad/Lloyd-Jones (VW Corrado 1m22.418s (86.44mph) 24/08/13
FE: Haste/Anderson (Porsche 928) 1m22.498s (86.36mph) 24/08/13

HRDC TOURING CAR GREATS

A: Webb/Reid (Jaguar Mk2) 1m29.428s (79.66mph)28/07/12
B: James Turner (Ford Zodiac) 1m33.082s (76.54mph) 01/06/13
C: Brian Arculus (Hillman Minx) 1m35.564s (75.55mph) 28/07/12
D: Donegan/Macgregor (Austin A40) 1m42.148s (69.74mph) 28/07/12
S: Brown/Dutton (Austin A435 1m30.912s (78.36mph) 01/06/13
XK: Andrew Keith Lucas (Jaguar XK150) 1m33.781s (75.97mph) 01/06/13

HRDC TC63 & 65

63A: Webb/Reid (Jaguar Mk2) 1m28.703s (80.32mph) 28/07/12
63B: Till Bechtolsheimer (Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT) 1m31.632s
(77.75mph) 28/07/12
65A: Gardner/Faulkner (Ford falcon) 1m24.591s (84.22mph) 28/07/12
65C: Dutton/Pittaway (Alfa Romeo GTA) 1m36.349s (73.94mph) 28/07/12
65D: Nick Swift (Morris Cooper S) 1m27.112s (81.78mph) 28/07/12

HRDC ALSTARS

Michael Squire (AC Cobra) 1m52.249s (79.78mph) 31/08/13 [GP Circuit]       

HISTORIC V8 RACERS

F: Paul Dolan (TR7 V8) 1m36.994s (73.45mph) 29/07/12
M: Martin Lofthouse (TR7 V8) 1m21.864s (87.03mph) 15/09/12
HM: Jackie Cochrane/Jonathan Fildes (Sunbeam Tiger) 1m14.620s (95.47mph)16/09/12
FIA: Tim Boles (Chevrolet Camaro) 1m23.032s (85.80mph) 15/09/12

OLDIES BUT GOLDIES SALOONS                                                   

A: Peter Burton (Jaguar MKI) 1m33.512s (76.18mph) 04/09/10         
B: Andrew Davenall (Austin A105) 1m41.283s (70.34mph) 04/09/10   
S: Matthew Moore (Austin A40) 1m31.883s (77.54mph) 04/09/10

PRE 66 TOURING  

A: Leo Voyazides (Ford Falcon) 1m23.404s (85.42mph) 14/10/12              
Mat Jackson (Ford Mustang) 1m55.335s (77.6mph) 15/07/12 [GP Circuit]        
C: Bechtolsheimer/Bianchi (Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT) 1m32.406s (77.09mph) 05/015/13
D: Nick Swift (Mini Cooper S) 1m27.455s (81.46mph) 14/10/12
HS: Mike Gardiner/Phil Keen (Lotus Cortina) 1m24.912s (83.90mph) 14/10/12

U2TC PRE 66 TOURING CARS

B: Beebee/Beebee (Austin Mini Cooper S) 1m28.089s (80.87mph) 04/05/13
C: Voyazides/Hadfield (Lotus Cortina) 1m25.289s (83.53mph) 04/05/13
D: Oliver/Shaw (BMW 1800 TiSA) 1m25.735s (83.09mph) 04/05/13

MASTERS MINIS  

Ron Maydon 1m28.540s (80.46mph) 05/09/10            

MASTERS 70’S CELEBRATION

TCA: Andrew Haddon/Shaun Lynn (Ford Perana Capri) 1m17.784s (91.59mph) 04/05/13
TCB: Mark Wright (Ford Escort RS1800) 1m17.182s (92.30mph) 14/10/12
SPA: Mark Bates (Porsche 911 RSR) 1m17.132s (92.36mph) 04/04/13
SCA: HenryMann (Ford Fairlane) 1m22.503s (86.35mph) 14/10/12:

JAGUAR SALOONS & GT

A: Alasdair McGregor (X300) 1m27.767s (81.17mph) 24/08/13
B: Tom Barclay (XJ6 Coupe) 1m23.418s (85.40mph) 25/08/13
C: Chris Palmer (XJS) 1m24.215s (84.60mph) 25/08/13
D: David Howard (XJ12) 1m22.886s (85.95mph) 25/08/13

JAGUAR XJS

D: Andrew Harrison 1m26.153s (81.78mph) 31/10/10
E: Alex Harrison 1m25.197s (82.70mph) 31/10/10
F: Philip Comer 1m28.844s (80.19mph) 15/09/12
G: Lawrence Coppock 1m24.473s (84.34mph) 15/09/12

2CV

Ainslie Bousefield/Steve Panas 1m44.449s (68.21mph) 06/04/13

360 MRC

NN: Mark Radclifee/Kevin Clarke/Adam Hayes/Wayne Gibson (BMW M3 GTR)
1m17.846s (91.52mph) 03/08/13
NaNo:Lawrence Wiltshire/Martyn Smith/Darren Cox (Seat Leon Supercopa)
1m18.590s (90.65mph) 03/08/13
EE: John Mawdsley/Mark Hales (BMW E36 M3) 1m22.143s (86.73mph) 03/08/13
PS: David Smith/Paul Dunk/John Hindhaugh/Andy Meyrick ( Porsche 924) 1m29.411s (79.68mph) 03/08/13

FIA TRUCKS

Markus Ostreich (Renault) 1m26.444s (82.41mph) 24/04/11

BTRA TRUCKS       

A: Chris Levett (MAN TGS 480) 1m26.480s (82.38mph) 26/09/10
B:  Graham Powell (ERF ECX) 1m32.155s (77.31mph) 26/09/10

Classic Motorcycle Festival

British Truck Championship


British Superbikes at Donington Park


 Official Donington Park RacingDonington Park Racing Ltd@DoningtonParkUK